I solved the problem by updating from R2008a to R2012a.
What kind of signal does the contr-current source need in a Phasor-Simulation?
1 回表示 (過去 30 日間)
古いコメントを表示
Hi,
I'm working with SimPowerSystems.
I have a linear circuit with a controlled current source. I'm using the phasor simulation.
The basic idea of my controlled current source is that it produces a current that is calculated from a an active and reactive power. I split the act. and react. powers in equivalent real and imaginary current parts. THen they are converted with the "Real-Imag to Complex" Block to the complex data typ. This signal feeds the controlled current source.
*Now the Help Doc for the contr-current Source says the input signal of the source needs to be a complex phasor if phasor simulation is activated.
However, the source doesn't accept the complex double data type...*
The error message says: powergui/EquivalentModel1/Sources/Mux expects a signal of numeric type real. However, it is driven by a signal of numeric type complex.
....HELP!! I have no idea reight now!
Below you can see the error Message Matlab generates:
??? Error using ==> Regelkreis_erweitert_Init_and_Control at 102 --> Complex signal mismatch. Input port 2 of 'Regelkreis_Sothel_erweitert/Trafo Kabel Netz1/powergui/EquivalentModel1/Sources/Mux' expects a signal of numeric type real. However, it is driven by a signal of numeric type complex. --> Complex signal mismatch. Output port 1 of 'Regelkreis_Sothel_erweitert/Trafo Kabel Netz1/powergui/EquivalentModel1/Sources/From2' is a signal of numeric type complex. However, it is driving a signal of numeric type real.
Caused by: Error using ==> Regelkreis_erweitert_Init_and_Control at 102 Complex signal mismatch. Input port 2 of 'Regelkreis_Sothel_erweitert/Trafo Kabel Netz1/powergui/EquivalentModel1/Sources/Mux' expects a signal of numeric type real. However, it is driven by a signal of numeric type complex Error using ==> Regelkreis_erweitert_Init_and_Control at 102 Complex signal mismatch. Output port 1 of 'Regelkreis_Sothel_erweitert/Trafo Kabel Netz1/powergui/EquivalentModel1/Sources/From2' is a signal of numeric type complex. However, it is driving a signal of numeric type real
0 件のコメント
回答 (3 件)
Prashant Tiwari
2012 年 6 月 25 日
Hi stephan
i am gettting same error. could you plz let me knw the solution without updating software. is there any technical issue contain with model?
1 件のコメント
参考
カテゴリ
Help Center および File Exchange で Switches and Breakers についてさらに検索
Community Treasure Hunt
Find the treasures in MATLAB Central and discover how the community can help you!
Start Hunting!